×
Login

Innisfail Show Results – Equestrian

16/July/2021

Equestrian Jump Ring

Event Number 1: District Junior 80cm Class AM5 (Art 238.2.2) 

1st: Jude Dawson and Altitude Zed

2nd: Chello Stoehr and Kentucky Gecko

3rd: Karlee Searle and Rocket

4th: Sarah Dearlove and Ottana

Event Number 2: Open Junior 90cm AM5 (Art 238.2.2)

1st: Jude Dawson and Easywould Bingo

2nd: Sarah Dearlove and Kentucky Sunset

3rd: Jude Dawson and There’s a Flash for Cash

4th: Karlee Searle and Cameera’s Dream Catcher

Event Number 3: 105cm Under 10 pts AM5 (Art 238.2.2)

1st: Julianne Madsen and Indaskyz

2nd: Ron Easey and Hills Included

3rd: Kayla Russell and There’s a Flash for Cash

4th: Zoe Grant and Snowy River Billy Jim

Event Number 4: 105cm Junior A2 (Article 238.2.1)

1st: Zoe Grant and Georgie’s Girl

2nd: Sarah Dearlove and Mimi

3rd: Jude Dawson and There’s a Flash for Cash

4th: Jude Dawson and Easywould Bingo

Event Number 5: 115cm A2 (Article 238.2.1)

1st: Ron Easey and Double Impact 

2nd: Ron Easey and Hills Included

3rd: Kayla Russell and YP Cheval Argente

Event Number 6: Queensland Rural Series Championship AM5 Under 40pts 120cm 

(Article 238.2.2)

1st: Dallas Bailey and Finch Farm Leonardo

2nd: Kelly Buckingham and Finch Farm Leonardo

3rd: Linda Crabbe and Kentucky Fancy Diva

4th: Ron Easey and Double Impact

Event Number 7: Open Grand Prix Starting Height 130cm 

(Article 273 2.1 3.3.1 4.3)

1st: Ron Easey and Jaybee Corona

2nd: Kelly Buckingham and Finch Farm Cornetto

3rd: Brigitte Allanson and Missing Link

4th: Amarni Easey and Middy

Event Number 8: 105cm U10pts Championship AM5 

(Article 238.2.2)

1st: Julianne Madsen and Indaskyz

2nd: Sarah Dearlove and Mimi

3rd: Ron Easey and Hills Included

4th: R on Easey and Double Impact 

Event Number 9: Albert Stoter Memorial Junior 110cm Championship

1st: Sarah Dearlove and Mimi

2nd: Jude Dawson and There’s a Flash for Cash

3rd: Zoe Grant and Georgie’s Girl

4th: Jude Dawson and Easy Would Bingo

Event Number 10: 110cm Accumulator 

(Article 269) (Under 40pts)

1st: Ron Easey and Double Impact 

2nd: Brigitte Allanson and Missing Link

3rd: Ron Easey and Hills Included

Event Number 11: 125cm Accumulator 

(Article 269)

1st: Ron Easey and Double Impact 

2nd: Ron Easey and Jaybee Corona

3rd: Brigitte Allanson and Missing Link

Event Number 12Unofficial Green/Young Horse 4-6 Years 60cm-70cm AM5

1st: Chello Stoehr and Cameera’s Dreamcatcher

2nd: Karlee Searle and Rocket

3rd: Katie Kasurinen and Lil Golden Dingo

4th: Kayla Russell and Grey Top

Event Number 13: Open 80cm Height Class AM5 

(Article 238.2.2)

1st: Karlee Searle and Misty Ego’z Pride

2nd: Chello Stoehr and Cameera’s Dreamcatcher

3rd: Kayla Russell and Ratstan

4th: Georgia Lamperd and Kentucky Darby

Event Number 14: Open 90cm Class AM5 

(Article 238.2.2)

1st: Katie Kasurinen and Lil Golden Dingo

2nd: Julianne Madsen and Indaskyz

3rd: Hannah Dearlove and Chico

4th: Chello Stoehr and Little Red Corvette

Event Number 15: Henry Sullivan – Memorial District Junior Six Bar 

1st: Karlee Searle and Rocket

2nd: Tristan Pye and Jewel of the Crown

3rd: Jude Dawson and Easywould Bingo

3rd: Jude Dawson and Altitude Zed

3rd: Katie Kasurinen and Lil Golden Dingo

Event Number 16:  George Perkins – Memorial Open Junior Six Bar

1st: Jude Dawson and There’s a Flash for Cash

2nd: Zoe Grant and Snowy River Billy Jim

3rd: Tristan Pye and In the Sak

4th: Zoe Grant and Georgie’s Girl

Event Number 17: Chris Kurz – Memorial Open Six Bar

1st: Ron Easey and Jaybee Corona

2nd: Ron Easey and Double Impact

3rd: Kayla Russell and YP Cheval Argente

4th: Julieanne Madsen and Indaskyz

More News