×
Login

Innisfail Show Results – Domestic

16/July/2021

DOMESTIC

Cakes

Class 2 Plate of Scones (Pumpkin), six (6) only

1st: Lorraine Prentice

2nd: Lorraine Prentice

Class 4 Date, Nut or Fruit – Roll or Loaf Tin

1st: Lorraine Prentice

Class 6 Plate of (4) Muffins

1st: Lorraine Prentice

Class 9 –   Sultana Bar Cake, not Iced

1st: Christine Holdworth

Class 10 – Banana Cake, Iced

1st: Lorraine Prentice

2nd: Christine Holdworth

Class 11 – Carrot Cake, Iced

1st: Christine Holdworth

Class 14 – Plate of Patty Cakes, Iced or Decorated, six (6) only

1st: Mary-Ann Faulks

Class 15 – Plate of Biscuits, three (3) Distinct Varieties, not less than 6

1st: Marie Ewings

Class 17 – Plate of Slice, six (6) pieces. (One variety)

1st: Marsha McLennan

Class 18 – Novelty Cake, Judged for icing and effect

1st: Emma Braun

Class 19 – Decorated Birthday or Xmas Cake, Judged for icing and effect

1st: Mary-Ann Faulks

2nd: Lorelei Sou

Class 20 – Bread, one (1) Loaf, Any Variety

1st: Lorraine Prentice

Jams

Class 21 – Jar Rosella Jam

1st: Lorraine Prentice

2nd: Karen Smith

Class 22 – Jar Jam, Any Other Variety

1st: Peter Gill

2nd: Peter Gill

Class 23 – Jar Marmalade, Sweet Orange

1st: Peter Gill

Class 24 – Jar Marmalade, Cumquat

1st: Les Holden

2nd: Lydia Massa

Class 25 – Jar Marmalade, Any Other Variety

1st: Peter Gill

2nd: Kim Lauder

Class 26 – Jar Jelly, Any Variety

1st: Peter Gill

Class 27 – Jar Fruit Butter – Lemon, Passionfruit etc

1st: Peter Gill

2nd: Lorraine Prentice

Class 28 – Jar Chutney

1st: Karen Smith

2nd: Karen Smith

Class 29 – Jar Pickles

1st: Kim Lauder

2nd: Lorraine Prentice

Class 30 – Jar Relish, Any Variety

1st: Karen Smith

2nd: Lorraine Prentice

Class 31 – Jar Sauce, Any Variety

1st: Lorraine Prentice

2nd: Lorraine Prentice

Sweets

Class 32 – Toffee, six (6) only

1st: Donald Holdworth

Class 33 – Coconut ice, six (6) only

1st: Donald Holdworth

Class 35 – Chocolate Fudge, six (6) only

1st: Donald Holdworth

Class 37 – Novelty Cake, Judged for icing & effect

1st: Amira Braun

2nd: Chloe Wieland

Class 39 – Packet Mix Cake, iced or decorated, must include label

1st: Chloe Wieland

2nd: Benjamin Summers

Class 39 – Chocolate Cake top iced

1st: James Summers

2nd: Benjamin Summers

Class 40 – Plate of (4) Muffins

1st: Chloe Wieland

2nd: Sophie Wieland

Class 41 – Patty Cakes, plate of six (6) iced and decorated

1st: Benjamin Summers

2nd: Sophie Wieland

Class 42 – Plate of Scones (plain) 6 only. Sunshine full cream milk powder to be used.

1st: Chloe Wieland

2nd: Matthew Wieland

Class 43 – Plate of Pikelets, six (6) only

1st: Alexander McLennan

2nd: Robyn Saro

Class 44 – Plate of Biscuits, six (6) only, not less than three (3) Varieties

1st: Chloe Wieland

2nd: Sophie Wieland

Class 45 – Plate of Six (6) Arrowroot Biscuits Iced & Decorated

1st: Sophie Wieland

2nd: Amira Braun

Class 46 – Toffee, six (6) only

1st: Benjamin Summers

2nd: James Summers

Class 47 – Marshmallows, six (6) only

1st: Chloe Wieland

2nd: Sophie Wieland

Junior Cooking Encouragement Award

Chloe Wieland

Junior Gaining the Most Points 

Sophie Wieland

Judges Award

James Summers

More News