×
Login

Innisfail Show Results – Cattle

16/July/2021

Prime Beef Cattle – Section 10A

Class 1 – Bob Abela Memorial – Single milk tooth heifer or steer suitable for local trade 

1st: GAG Cattle Pty Ltd

2nd: Bartlett Contracting

3rd: GAG Cattle Pty Ltd

Class 2 – Elders Limited – Pen of 3 – 2 Tooth Steers 

1st: J. & C. Buljubasich

2nd: Bartlett Contracting

3rd: BAH Cattle Co

Class 3 – Crystalbrook Collection – Pen of 3 – Heifers 4 Tooth and Under 

1st: Bartlett Contracting

2nd: Bartlett Contracting

3rd: S. Mohammed & M. Donald

Class 4 – Elders Limited – Pen of 3 – 4 Tooth Steers 

1st: Bartlett Contracting

2nd: Gloria Franks

3rd: Bartlett Contracting

Class 5 – Elders/Tru-Test – Pen of 3 – 6 Tooth and Over – Export Bullocks 

1st: Gloria Franks

2nd: J. & C. Buljubasich

3rd: D. & V. Stonehouse

Class 6 – The George Perkins Memorial – Single Heavyweight Steer or Bullock – Minimum Liveweight – 600Kg 

1st: Bartlett Contracting

2nd: Gloria Franks

3rd: Dineen & Stonehouse

WW Transport Champion Junior Exhibitor

Taylah Bartlett

WW Transport Reserve Champion Junior Exhibitor

Ben Franks

Junior Worker of the Show

Jeremy Weldon

Pen of 3 Steers or Bullocks suitable for JAP OX Trade – Les & Isabel Blennerhassett Memorial Shield Trophy

Bartlett Contracting

Babinda Meat Mart Grand Champion Pen of Fat Cattle

Bartlett Contracting

Geoff Ramsay Transport Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Fat Cattle 

Bartlett Contracting

Innisfail Stockfeed Grand Champion Beast of the Show

GAG Cattle Pty Ltd

Geoff Ramsay Transport Reserve Grand Champion Beast of the Show

Bartlett Contracting

Kanbrae Droughty Stud Heaviest Beast of the Show 

Bartlett Contracting

Crystalbrook Collection – Single Heifer or Steer 0 – 4 TH Suitable for Restaurant or Domestic Trade 

GAG Cattle Pty Ltd

Crystalbrook Collection – Pen of 3 Heifers or Steers 0 – 4 TH Suitable for Restaurant or Domestic Trade

Bartlett Contracting

Elders Limited Most Successful Exhibitor 

Bartlett Contracting

More News